Competing riders

AG2R La Mondiale (WT)

BARDET Romain
CHEREL Mickaël
COSNEFROY Benoît
FRANK Mathias
GALLOPIN Tony
GOUGEARD Alexis
NAESEN Oliver
VUILLERMOZ Alexis

Astana Pro Team (WT)

BILBAO Pello
CORT Magnus
FRAILE Omar
FUGLSANG Jakob
HOULE Hugo
IZAGIRRE Gorka
LUTSENKO Alexey
SÁNCHEZ Luis León

Bahrain Merida (WT)

CARUSO Damiano
COLBRELLI Sonny
DENNIS Rohan withdrew
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván
MOHORIČ Matej
NIBALI Vincenzo
TEUNS Dylan
TRATNIK Jan

BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

BUCHMANN Emanuel
BURGHARDT Marcus
KONRAD Patrick
MÜHLBERGER Gregor
OSS Daniel
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
SAGAN Peter
SCHACHMANN Maximilian withdrew

CCC Team (WT)

BEVIN Patrick withdrew
DE MARCHI Alessandro withdrew
GESCHKE Simon
PAUWELS Serge
ROSSKOPF Joey
SCHÄR Michael
VAN AVERMAET Greg
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz

Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)

ALAPHILIPPE Julian
ASGREEN Kasper
DEVENYNS Dries
LAMPAERT Yves
MAS Enric
MØRKØV Michael
RICHEZE Maximiliano
VIVIANI Elia

EF Education First (WT)

BETTIOL Alberto
CLARKE Simon
KANGERT Tanel
LANGEVELD Sebastian
SCULLY Tom
URÁN Rigoberto
VAN GARDEREN Tejay withdrew
WOODS Michael

Groupama - FDJ (WT)

BONNET William
GAUDU David
KÜNG Stefan
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
MOLARD Rudy
PINOT Thibaut
REICHENBACH Sébastien
ROUX Anthony

Lotto Soudal (WT)

BENOOT Tiesj
DE BUYST Jasper
DE GENDT Thomas
EWAN Caleb
KEUKELEIRE Jens
KLUGE Roger
MONFORT Maxime
WELLENS Tim

Mitchelton-Scott (WT)

DURBRIDGE Luke
HAIG Jack
HEPBURN Michael
IMPEY Daryl
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
TRENTIN Matteo
YATES Adam
YATES Simon

Movistar Team (WT)

AMADOR Andrey
ERVITI Imanol
LANDA Mikel
OLIVEIRA Nelson
QUINTANA Nairo
SOLER Marc
VALVERDE Alejandro
VERONA Carlos

Team Dimension Data (WT)

BAK Lars Ytting
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
CUMMINGS Steve
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
KING Ben
KREUZIGER Roman
NIZZOLO Giacomo withdrew
VALGREN Michael

Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)

BENNETT George
DE PLUS Laurens
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
MARTIN Tony
TEUNISSEN Mike
VAN AERT Wout withdrew

Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)

DEBUSSCHERE Jens
DOWSETT Alex
GONÇALVES José
HALLER Marco
POLITT Nils
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
ZABEL Rick withdrew
ZAKARIN Ilnur

Team INEOS

BERNAL Egan
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
MOSCON Gianni
POELS Wout
ROWE Luke
THOMAS Geraint
VAN BAARLE Dylan

Team Sunweb (WT)

ARNDT Nikias
BOL Cees
HAGA Chad
KÄMNA Lennard
KELDERMAN Wilco
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
MATTHEWS Michael
ROCHE Nicolas

Trek - Segafredo (WT)

BERNARD Julien
CICCONE Giulio
DE KORT Koen
FELLINE Fabio
MOLLEMA Bauke
PORTE Richie
SKUJIŅŠ Toms
STUYVEN Jasper

UAE-Team Emirates (WT)

ARU Fabio
BYSTRØM Sven Erik
COSTA Rui
HENAO Sergio
KRISTOFF Alexander
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
MARTIN Dan
PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew

Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (PCT)

BERHANE Natnael
EDET Nicolas withdrew
HERRADA Jesús
LAPORTE Christophe withdrew
PEREZ Anthony
PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc
ROSSETTO Stéphane
SIMON Julien

Direct Energie (PCT)

BONIFAZIO Niccolò
CALMEJANE Lilian
GRELLIER Fabien
OURSELIN Paul
SICARD Romain
TAARAMÄE Rein
TERPSTRA Niki withdrew
TURGIS Anthony

Team Arkéa Samsic (PCT)

BARGUIL Warren
BOUET Maxime
DELAPLACE Anthony
GESBERT Élie
GREIPEL André
LEDANOIS Kévin
MOINARD Amaël
VACHON Florian

Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team (PCT)

BACKAERT Frederik
DE GENDT Aimé
EIKING Odd Christian
MARTIN Guillaume
MEURISSE Xandro
OFFREDO Yoann
PASQUALON Andrea
VAN MELSEN Kevin