Competing riders

INEOS Grenadiers (WT)

CARAPAZ Richard
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
PORTE Richie
PUCCIO Salvatore
SIVAKOV Pavel
SWIFT Ben
TULETT Ben

AG2R Citroën Team (WT)

CALMEJANE Lilian
CHEREL Mikaël
GALL Felix
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
NAESEN Lawrence
PETERS Nans
PRODHOMME Nicolas
VENDRAME Andrea

Alpecin-Fenix (PRT)

BAYER Tobias
DE BONDT Dries
KRIEGER Alexander
LEYSEN Senne
MARECZKO Jakub withdrew
OLDANI Stefano
RIESEBEEK Oscar
VAN DER POEL Mathieu

Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)

CONTI Valerio
DE LA CRUZ David
DOMBROWSKI Joe
FELLINE Fabio
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel withdrew
NIBALI Vincenzo
PRONSKIY Vadim
TEJADA Harold

Bahrain - Victorious (WT)

BAUHAUS Phil
BILBAO Pello
BUITRAGO Santiago
LANDA Mikel
NOVAK Domen
POELS Wout
SÜTTERLIN Jasha
TRATNIK Jan withdrew

Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)

COVILI Luca
FIORELLI Filippo withdrew
GABBURO Davide
MODOLO Sacha
RASTELLI Luca
TONELLI Alessandro
ZANA Filippo
ZOCCARATO Samuele withdrew

BORA - hansgrohe (WT)

ALEOTTI Giovanni
BENEDETTI Cesare
BUCHMANN Emanuel
GAMPER Patrick
HINDLEY Jai
KÄMNA Lennard
KELDERMAN Wilco
ZWIEHOFF Ben

Cofidis (WT)

CIMOLAI Davide
CONSONNI Simone
KREDER Wesley
MARTIN Guillaume
PEREZ Anthony
PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc
ROCHAS Rémy
VILLELLA Davide

Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli (PRT)

BAIS Mattia
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander
PONOMAR Andrii
RAVANELLI Simone
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo
TAGLIANI Filippo
TESFATSION Natnael
ZARDINI Edoardo

EF Education-EasyPost (WT)

CAICEDO Jonathan Klever
CAMARGO Diego Andrés
CARR Simon withdrew
CARTHY Hugh
CORT Magnus
DOULL Owain withdrew
KUDUS Merhawi
VAN DEN BERG Julius

EOLO-Kometa (PRT)

ALBANESE Vincenzo
BAIS Davide
FETTER Erik
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
GAVAZZI Francesco
MAESTRI Mirco
RIVI Samuele
ROSA Diego

Groupama - FDJ (WT)

DAVY Clément
DÉMARE Arnaud
GUARNIERI Jacopo
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
SCOTSON Miles
SINKELDAM Ramon
VALTER Attila

Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)

DE GENDT Aimé
GIRMAY Biniam
HIRT Jan
PEÁK Barnabás
POZZOVIVO Domenico
ROTA Lorenzo
TAARAMÄE Rein
VLIEGEN Loïc

Israel - Premier Tech (WT)

BIERMANS Jenthe
BRÄNDLE Matthias
CATAFORD Alexander
DE MARCHI Alessandro
DOWSETT Alex
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
NIZZOLO Giacomo
ZABEL Rick

Jumbo-Visma (WT)

AFFINI Edoardo
BOUWMAN Koen
DUMOULIN Tom
EENKHOORN Pascal
FOSS Tobias
LEEMREIZE Gijs
OOMEN Sam
VAN EMDEN Jos

Lotto Soudal (WT)

DE GENDT Thomas
EWAN Caleb
HOLMES Matthew
KLUGE Roger
MONIQUET Sylvain
SCHWARZMANN Michael
SELIG Rüdiger
VANHOUCKE Harm

Movistar Team (WT)

ARCAS Jorge
BARTA Will
LAZKANO Oier
PEDRERO Antonio
ROJAS José Joaquín
SAMITIER Sergio withdrew
SOSA Iván Ramiro
VALVERDE Alejandro

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)

BALLERINI Davide
CAVENDISH Mark
KNOX James
MØRKØV Michael withdrew
SCHMID Mauro
SERRY Pieter
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
VANSEVENANT Mauri

Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)

CRADDOCK Lawson
HAMILTON Lucas
HEPBURN Michael
HOWSON Damien
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
SCOTSON Callum
SOBRERO Matteo
YATES Simon

Team DSM (WT)

ARENSMAN Thymen
BARDET Romain
BOL Cees
COMBAUD Romain
DAINESE Alberto
DENZ Nico
HAMILTON Chris
TUSVELD Martijn

Trek - Segafredo (WT)

CATALDO Dario
CICCONE Giulio
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro
MOLLEMA Bauke
MOSCA Jacopo
SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias
THEUNS Edward
VERGAERDE Otto

UAE Team Emirates (WT)

ALMEIDA João
COSTA Rui
COVI Alessandro
FORMOLO Davide
GAVIRIA Fernando
OLIVEIRA Rui
RICHEZE Maximiliano
ULISSI Diego