Results per Stage

Burgos. Catedral VIII Centenario 2021 > Catedral (ITT) (Saturday, 14 August)


1. ROGLIC Primož
2. ARANBURU Alex withdrew
3. TRATNIK Jan
4. SCULLY Tom
5. CERNÝ Josef
6. VAN BAARLE Dylan withdrew
7. BAGIOLI Andrea
8. CRADDOCK Lawson
9. MATTHEWS Michael
10. VLASOV Aleksandr withdrew

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Polka-dot jersey: KUSS Sepp

1. Hellelujah ( 43 )
2. Vandermolen ( 40 )
3. Flying Dutchmen ( 37 )
3. Los Ganadores ( 37 )
3. Avispero ( 37 )
3. Weggie ( 37 )
4. Nuevo Delgado ( 36 )
4. Kenny ( 36 )
   more...



Caleruega. VIII Centenario de Santo Domingo de Guzmán > Burgos. Gamonal (Sunday, 15 August)


1. PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
2. JAKOBSEN Fabio
3. MATTHEWS Michael
4. MOLANO Juan Sebastián withdrew
5. ARANBURU Alex withdrew
6. ABERASTURI Jon
7. LAAS Martin
8. MINALI Riccardo
9. VERMEERSCH Florian
10. ALLEGAERT Piet

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: KUSS Sepp

Dropouts:
CATAFORD Alexander withdrew

1. Vandermolen ( 64 )
2. DK etc. ( 54 )
3. Flying Dutchmen ( 52 )
3. Nuevo Delgado ( 52 )
3. Kenny ( 52 )
3. Los Ganadores ( 52 )
4. Stoempers ( 48 )
   more...



Santo Domingo de Silos > Espinosa de los Monteros. Picón Blanco (Monday, 16 August)


1. TAARAMÄE Rein
2. DOMBROWSKI Joe
3. ELISSONDE Kenny withdrew
4. CALMEJANE Lilian
5. MAS Enric
6. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel withdrew
7. ROGLIC Primož
8. YATES Adam
9. LANDA Mikel withdrew
10. CICCONE Giulio withdrew

Yellow jersey: TAARAMÄE Rein
Green jersey: PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: TAARAMÄE Rein

Dropouts:
FRISON Frederik withdrew



El Burgo de Osma > Molina de Aragón (Tuesday, 17 August)


1. JAKOBSEN Fabio
2. DÉMARE Arnaud
3. CORT Magnus
4. DAINESE Alberto
5. MATTHEWS Michael
6. ALLEGAERT Piet
7. MEEUS Jordi
8. PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
9. TRENTIN Matteo
10. MINALI Riccardo

Yellow jersey: TAARAMÄE Rein
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: TAARAMÄE Rein

2. Flying Dutchmen ( 43 )
2. Nuevo Delgado ( 43 )
2. Kenny ( 43 )
2. Los Ganadores ( 43 )
2. Signor Snor ( 43 )
   more...



Tarancón > Albacete (Wednesday, 18 August)


1. PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
2. JAKOBSEN Fabio
3. DAINESE Alberto
4. MOLANO Juan Sebastián withdrew
5. ALLEGAERT Piet
6. ABERASTURI Jon
7. MEEUS Jordi
8. MINALI Riccardo
9. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt withdrew
10. DÉMARE Arnaud

Yellow jersey: ELISSONDE Kenny withdrew
Green jersey: PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: TAARAMÄE Rein



Requena > Alto de la Montaña de Cullera (Thursday, 19 August)


1. CORT Magnus
2. ROGLIC Primož
3. BAGIOLI Andrea
4. VLASOV Aleksandr withdrew
5. MAS Enric
6. MATTHEWS Michael
7. BERNAL Egan
8. VALVERDE Alejandro withdrew
9. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro
10. GROßSCHARTNER Felix

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: TAARAMÄE Rein

1. De Rookmagiër ( 45 )
2. Los Ganadores ( 44 )
2. Avispero ( 44 )
2. Saunos Dianos ( 44 )
2. DK etc. ( 44 )
3. Signor Snor ( 40 )
   more...



Gandia > Balcón de Alicante (Friday, 20 August)


1. STORER Michael
2. VERONA Carlos withdrew
3. SIVAKOV Pavel
4. KUSS Sepp
5. HAIG Jack
6. BARDET Romain
7. GROßSCHARTNER Felix
8. KRON Andreas
9. CRAS Steff
10. POLANC Jan

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: SIVAKOV Pavel

Dropouts:
VALVERDE Alejandro withdrew
CARTHY Hugh withdrew
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar withdrew
MORIN Emmanuel withdrew
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads withdrew
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt withdrew



Santa Pola > La Manga del Mar Menor (Saturday, 21 August)


1. JAKOBSEN Fabio
2. DAINESE Alberto
3. PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
4. MEEUS Jordi
5. EINHORN Itamar withdrew
6. DÉMARE Arnaud
7. MATTHEWS Michael
8. LAAS Martin
9. ALLEGAERT Piet
10. ABERASTURI Jon

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: SIVAKOV Pavel

Dropouts:
CIMOLAI Davide withdrew

2. Vandermolen ( 44 )
3. Flying Dutchmen ( 41 )
3. Nuevo Delgado ( 41 )
3. Kenny ( 41 )
3. Los Ganadores ( 41 )
3. Signor Snor ( 41 )
3. De Rookmagiër ( 41 )
   more...



Puerto Lumbreras > Alto de Velefique (Sunday, 22 August)


1. CARUSO Damiano
2. ROGLIC Primož
3. MAS Enric
4. HAIG Jack
5. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel withdrew
6. YATES Adam
7. MÄDER Gino
8. CICCONE Giulio withdrew
9. BERNAL Egan
10. DE LA CRUZ David

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: CARUSO Damiano

Dropouts:
MARTÍN Sergio Roman withdrew
MOLANO Juan Sebastián withdrew
GUARNIERI Jacopo withdrew
JACOBS Johan withdrew



Roquetas de Mar > Rincón de la Victoria (Tuesday, 24 August)


1. STORER Michael
2. VANSEVENANT Mauri
3. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
4. VAN BAARLE Dylan withdrew
5. EIKING Odd Christian
6. NARVÁEZ Jhonatan withdrew
7. SCHULTZ Nick
8. BOUCHARD Geoffrey
9. CALMEJANE Lilian
10. ELISSONDE Kenny withdrew

Yellow jersey: EIKING Odd Christian
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: CARUSO Damiano



Antequera > Valdepeñas de Jaén (Wednesday, 25 August)


1. ROGLIC Primož
2. MAS Enric
3. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel withdrew
4. HAIG Jack
5. YATES Adam
6. BARDET Romain
7. GROßSCHARTNER Felix
8. VLASOV Aleksandr withdrew
9. BERNAL Egan
10. EIKING Odd Christian

Yellow jersey: EIKING Odd Christian
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: CARUSO Damiano

Dropouts:
CARR Simon withdrew
PHILIPSEN Jasper withdrew
ARANBURU Alex withdrew

2. Soltoppen ( 47 )
4. Stoempers ( 44 )
5. DK etc. ( 43 )
5. Beldboys ( 43 )
8. Los Ganadores ( 38 )
   more...



Jaén > Córdoba (Thursday, 26 August)


1. CORT Magnus
2. BAGIOLI Andrea
3. MATTHEWS Michael
4. TRENTIN Matteo
5. KRON Andreas
6. GROßSCHARTNER Felix
7. SOTO Antonio Jesús
8. ROUX Anthony
9. BRAMBILLA Gianluca
10. TUSVELD Martijn

Yellow jersey: EIKING Odd Christian
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: CARUSO Damiano

Dropouts:
BAYER Tobias withdrew



Belmez > Villanueva de la Serena (Friday, 27 August)


1. SÉNÉCHAL Florian
2. TRENTIN Matteo
3. DAINESE Alberto
4. MEZGEC Luka
5. DEWULF Stan
6. ALLEGAERT Piet
7. EINHORN Itamar withdrew
8. SOTO Antonio Jesús
9. OLIVEIRA Nelson
10. BERNAL Egan

Yellow jersey: EIKING Odd Christian
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: CARUSO Damiano

Dropouts:
FRAILE Omar withdrew
SCHACHMANN Maximilian withdrew



Don Benito > Pico Villuercas (Saturday, 28 August)


1. BARDET Romain
2. HERRADA Jesús
3. VINE Jay
4. PIDCOCK Thomas
5. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
6. HOLMES Matthew withdrew
7. ZEITS Andrey
8. GENIETS Kevin
9. PRODHOMME Nicolas
10. TRATNIK Jan

Yellow jersey: EIKING Odd Christian
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: BARDET Romain



Navalmoral de la Mata > El Barraco (Sunday, 29 August)


1. MAJKA Rafal
2. KRUIJSWIJK Steven
3. HAMILTON Chris
4. YATES Adam
5. CICCONE Giulio withdrew
6. EIKING Odd Christian
7. GROßSCHARTNER Felix
8. KUSS Sepp
9. DE LA CRUZ David
10. MAS Enric

Yellow jersey: EIKING Odd Christian
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: BARDET Romain

Dropouts:
CARAPAZ Richard withdrew
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever withdrew
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan withdrew
REIJNEN Kiel withdrew



Laredo > Santa Cruz de Bezana (Tuesday, 31 August)


1. JAKOBSEN Fabio
2. MEEUS Jordi
3. TRENTIN Matteo
4. MATTHEWS Michael
5. DAINESE Alberto
6. ABERASTURI Jon
7. OLIVEIRA Nelson
8. MINALI Riccardo
9. SOTO Antonio Jesús
10. VENTURINI Clément

Yellow jersey: EIKING Odd Christian
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: BARDET Romain

Dropouts:
MOLARD Rudy withdrew
VANMARCKE Sep withdrew
CICCONE Giulio withdrew

3. Weggie ( 43 )
4. Signor Snor ( 41 )
5. Nuevo Delgado ( 38 )
5. Kenny ( 38 )
6. Flying Dutchmen ( 36 )
6. Los Ganadores ( 36 )
   more...



Unquera > Lagos de Covadonga (Wednesday, 01 September)


1. ROGLIC Primož
2. KUSS Sepp
3. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel withdrew
4. YATES Adam
5. HAIG Jack
6. MAS Enric
7. BERNAL Egan
8. MÄDER Gino
9. MEINTJES Louis withdrew
10. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: BARDET Romain

Dropouts:
SÁNCHEZ Luis León withdrew
LANDA Mikel withdrew
EINHORN Itamar withdrew
ARMÉE Sander withdrew
ELISSONDE Kenny withdrew



Salas > Altu d’El Gamoniteiru (Thursday, 02 September)


1. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel withdrew
2. ROGLIC Primož
3. MAS Enric
4. BERNAL Egan
5. HAIG Jack
6. DE LA CRUZ David
7. MÄDER Gino
8. MEINTJES Louis withdrew
9. KUSS Sepp
10. YATES Adam

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: STORER Michael

Dropouts:
HOLMES Matthew withdrew
RUBIO Diego withdrew
LASTRA Jonathan withdrew
VERONA Carlos withdrew
VAN BAARLE Dylan withdrew



Tapia > Monforte de Lemos (Friday, 03 September)


1. CORT Magnus
2. OLIVEIRA Nelson
3. SIMMONS Quinn
4. BAGIOLI Andrea
5. ROUX Anthony
6. KRON Andreas
7. CRADDOCK Lawson
8. DAINESE Alberto
9. TRENTIN Matteo
10. KRIEGER Alexander

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: STORER Michael

Dropouts:
MODOLO Sacha withdrew
MEINTJES Louis withdrew
HENAO Sergio withdrew



Sanxenxo > Mos. Castro de Herville (Saturday, 04 September)


1. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
2. ROGLIC Primož
3. YATES Adam
4. MAS Enric
5. HAIG Jack
6. HAMILTON Chris
7. BIZKARRA Mikel
8. GIBBONS Ryan
9. MÄDER Gino
10. DE TIER Floris

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: STORER Michael

Dropouts:
VLASOV Aleksandr withdrew
LAZKANO Oier withdrew
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel withdrew



Padrón > Santiago de Compostela (ITT) (Sunday, 05 September)


1. ROGLIC Primož
2. CORT Magnus
3. ARENSMAN Thymen
4. CERNÝ Josef
5. HAGA Chad
6. BERNAL Egan
7. GROßSCHARTNER Felix
8. KRUIJSWIJK Steven
9. MAS Enric
10. IZAGIRRE Ion

Yellow jersey: ROGLIC Primož
Green jersey: JAKOBSEN Fabio
Polka-dot jersey: STORER Michael

2. De Rookmagiër ( 32 )
3. DK etc. ( 31 )
4. Vandermolen ( 30 )
5. Nuevo Delgado ( 28 )
5. Yvoir1975 ( 28 )
5. Los Ganadores ( 28 )
5. Stoempers ( 28 )
   more...



Final classification (Sunday, 05 September)


1. ROGLIC Primož
2. MAS Enric
3. HAIG Jack
4. YATES Adam
5. MÄDER Gino
6. BERNAL Egan
7. KUSS Sepp
8. MARTIN Guillaume
9. DE LA CRUZ David
10. GROßSCHARTNER Felix