Results per Stage

Nice Moyen Pays > Nice (Saturday, 29 August)


1. KRISTOFF Alexander
2. PEDERSEN Mads
3. BOL Cees
4. BENNETT Sam
5. SAGAN Peter
6. VIVIANI Elia
7. NIZZOLO Giacomo withdrew
8. COQUARD Bryan
9. TURGIS Anthony
10. STUYVEN Jasper

Yellow jersey: KRISTOFF Alexander
Green jersey: KRISTOFF Alexander
Polka-dot jersey: GRELLIER Fabien

Dropouts:
DEGENKOLB John withdrew

1. OmniFiets ( 57 )
1. TheOneMvdP ( 57 )
2. qwerty ( 46 )
3. Les Gagnants ( 37 )
3. Dappere dodo ( 37 )
4. One plus ( 33 )
   more...



Nice Haut Pays > Nice (Sunday, 30 August)


1. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2. YATES Adam
3. HIRSCHI Marc
4. VAN AVERMAET Greg
5. HIGUITA Sergio withdrew
6. MOLLEMA Bauke withdrew
7. LUTSENKO Alexey
8. POGAČAR Tadej
9. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
10. BETTIOL Alberto

Yellow jersey: ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Green jersey: KRISTOFF Alexander
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
GILBERT Philippe withdrew
VALLS Rafael withdrew

1. Les Gagnants ( 46 )
2. 480W ( 45 )
3. Nach dem Sturm ( 41 )
4. One plus ( 38 )
5. The Muppets ( 34 )
5. Soltoppen ( 34 )
5. Go-George-Go ( 34 )
   more...



Nice > Sisteron (Monday, 31 August)


1. EWAN Caleb
2. BENNETT Sam
3. NIZZOLO Giacomo withdrew
4. HOFSTETTER Hugo
5. SAGAN Peter
6. THEUNS Edward
7. BOL Cees
8. TRENTIN Matteo
9. COQUARD Bryan
10. BONIFAZIO Niccolò

Yellow jersey: ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Green jersey: SAGAN Peter
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
PEREZ Anthony withdrew

1. OmniFiets ( 59 )
2. Captain Planet ( 57 )
2. Sauna Diana ( 57 )
3. qwerty ( 55 )
3. Fiets nie om ( 55 )
4. Mega Lindy ( 54 )
4. AdRacers ( 54 )
   more...



Sisteron > Orcières-Merlette (Tuesday, 01 September)


1. ROGLIČ Primož
2. POGAČAR Tadej
3. MARTIN Guillaume
4. QUINTANA Nairo
5. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
6. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
7. BERNAL Egan withdrew
8. PINOT Thibaut
9. LANDA Mikel
10. YATES Adam

Yellow jersey: ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Green jersey: SAGAN Peter
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

1. Yvoir1975 ( 73 )
3. Team Kansloos ( 69 )
4. Soltoppen ( 66 )
5. Van de molen ( 65 )
5. Kenny ( 65 )
6. JBB ( 64 )
7. Wespennest ( 62 )
8. De Rookmagiër ( 59 )
   more...



Gap > Privas (Wednesday, 02 September)


1. VAN AERT Wout
2. BOL Cees
3. BENNETT Sam
4. SAGAN Peter
5. STUYVEN Jasper
6. MEZGEC Luka
7. COQUARD Bryan
8. EWAN Caleb
9. VENTURINI Clément
10. HOFSTETTER Hugo

Yellow jersey: YATES Adam
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

1. Wespennest ( 54 )
1. Tante Joos' ( 54 )
1. OmniFiets ( 54 )
2. Paroles Paroles ( 48 )
3. La Cantina ( 46 )
4. Mega Lindy ( 45 )
5. Go-George-Go ( 44 )
7. Nuevo Delgado ( 41 )
7. The Muppets ( 41 )
   more...



Le Teil > Mont Aigoual (Thursday, 03 September)


1. LUTSENKO Alexey
2. HERRADA Jesús
3. VAN AVERMAET Greg
4. POWLESS Neilson
5. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
6. MOLLEMA Bauke withdrew
7. KWIATKOWSKI Michał
8. BERNAL Egan withdrew
9. CARAPAZ Richard
10. YATES Adam

Yellow jersey: YATES Adam
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

2. 480W ( 32 )
3. One plus ( 29 )
4. JulesCrapules ( 28 )
5. Les Gagnants ( 25 )
6. Nuevo Delgado ( 24 )
6. Paroles Paroles ( 24 )
6. qwerty ( 24 )
   more...



Millau > Lavaur (Friday, 04 September)


1. VAN AERT Wout
2. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
3. COQUARD Bryan
4. LAPORTE Christophe
5. STUYVEN Jasper
6. VENTURINI Clément
7. HOFSTETTER Hugo
8. BERNAL Egan withdrew
9. YATES Adam
10. VALVERDE Alejandro

Yellow jersey: YATES Adam
Green jersey: SAGAN Peter
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

1. Fiets nie om ( 34 )
2. Mega Lindy ( 32 )
3. Paroles Paroles ( 29 )
4. The Muppets ( 26 )
4. Nach dem Sturm ( 26 )
4. Soltoppen ( 26 )
4. Go-George-Go ( 26 )
5. Captain Planet ( 24 )
6. 480W ( 23 )
   more...



Cazères-sur-Garonne > Loudenvielle (Saturday, 05 September)


1. PETERS Nans
2. SKUJIŅŠ Toms
3. VERONA Carlos
4. ZAKARIN Ilnur withdrew
5. POWLESS Neilson
6. HERMANS Ben
7. PACHER Quentin
8. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
9. POGAČAR Tadej
10. BARDET Romain withdrew

Yellow jersey: YATES Adam
Green jersey: SAGAN Peter
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
BONNET William withdrew
CALMEJANE Lilian withdrew
NIZZOLO Giacomo withdrew

1. The Muppets ( 9 )
2. Soltoppen ( 8 )
2. BOFHCycling ( 8 )
2. Team Kansloos ( 8 )
3. Stoempers ( 6 )
3. Yvoir1975 ( 6 )
   more...



Pau > Laruns (Sunday, 06 September)


1. POGAČAR Tadej
2. ROGLIČ Primož
3. HIRSCHI Marc
4. BERNAL Egan withdrew
5. LANDA Mikel
6. MOLLEMA Bauke withdrew
7. MARTIN Guillaume
8. BARDET Romain withdrew
9. PORTE Richie
10. URÁN Rigoberto

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: SAGAN Peter
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
ARU Fabio withdrew
CRAS Steff withdrew



Île d'Oléron Le Château-d'Oléron > Île de Ré Saint-Martin-de-Ré (Tuesday, 08 September)


1. BENNETT Sam
2. EWAN Caleb
3. SAGAN Peter
4. VIVIANI Elia
5. PEDERSEN Mads
6. GREIPEL André withdrew
7. COQUARD Bryan
8. BOL Cees
9. STUYVEN Jasper
10. MEZGEC Luka

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
POZZOVIVO Domenico withdrew
BEWLEY Sam withdrew

1. Go-George-Go ( 59 )
3. OmniFiets ( 57 )
3. TheOneMvdP ( 57 )
5. qwerty ( 54 )
5. DK etc. ( 54 )
5. Stoempers ( 54 )
   more...



Châtelaillon-Plage > Poitiers (Wednesday, 09 September)


1. EWAN Caleb
2. BENNETT Sam
3. VAN AERT Wout
4. COQUARD Bryan
5. VENTURINI Clément
6. PEDERSEN Mads
7. MEZGEC Luka
8. HOFSTETTER Hugo
9. NAESEN Oliver
10. GIBBONS Ryan

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
MÜHLBERGER Gregor withdrew
FORMOLO Davide withdrew
IZAGIRRE Ion withdrew

1. Mega Lindy ( 54 )
2. La Cantina ( 49 )
3. Nuevo Delgado ( 45 )
3. Wespennest ( 45 )
3. De Das ( 45 )
3. DK etc. ( 45 )
3. Stoempers ( 45 )
3. Tante Joos' ( 45 )
   more...



Chauvigny > Sarran Corrèze (Thursday, 10 September)


1. HIRSCHI Marc
2. ROLLAND Pierre
3. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
4. PACHER Quentin
5. HERRADA Jesús
6. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
7. HOULE Hugo
8. REICHENBACH Sébastien
9. ELISSONDE Kenny
10. ROCHE Nicolas

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
ZAKARIN Ilnur withdrew



Châtel-Guyon > Puy Mary Cantal (Thursday, 10 September)


1. MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
2. KÄMNA Lennard
3. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
4. MADOUAS Valentin
5. ROLLAND Pierre
6. EDET Nicolas
7. GESCHKE Simon
8. SOLER Marc
9. CARTHY Hugh
10. DE LA CRUZ David

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
MOLLEMA Bauke withdrew

1. Team Kansloos ( 34 )
2. Van de molen ( 29 )
3. JulesCrapules ( 22 )
4. Fantail Flutter ( 21 )
4. Stoempers ( 21 )
4. AdRacers ( 21 )
   more...



Clermont-Ferrand > Lyon (Saturday, 12 September)


1. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
2. MEZGEC Luka
3. CONSONNI Simone
4. SAGAN Peter
5. PEDERSEN Casper
6. STUYVEN Jasper
7. TRENTIN Matteo
8. NAESEN Oliver
9. COLBRELLI Sonny
10. HIRSCHI Marc

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
LATOUR Pierre withdrew
BARDET Romain withdrew

1. La Cantina ( 28 )
2. Captain Planet ( 24 )
2. Paroles Paroles ( 24 )
3. De Rookmagiër ( 22 )
4. OmniFiets ( 21 )
4. Fiets nie om ( 21 )
6. Sauna Diana ( 19 )
   more...



Lyon > Grand Colombier (Sunday, 13 September)


1. POGAČAR Tadej
2. ROGLIČ Primož
3. PORTE Richie
4. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
5. MAS Enric
6. KUSS Sepp
7. LANDA Mikel
8. YATES Adam
9. URÁN Rigoberto
10. VALVERDE Alejandro

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
HIGUITA Sergio withdrew



La Tour-du-Pin > Villard-de-Lans (Tuesday, 15 September)


1. KÄMNA Lennard
2. CARAPAZ Richard
3. REICHENBACH Sébastien
4. SIVAKOV Pavel
5. GESCHKE Simon
6. BARGUIL Warren
7. BENOOT Tiesj
8. ROCHE Nicolas
9. PACHER Quentin
10. ALAPHILIPPE Julian

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: COSNEFROY Benoît

Dropouts:
COUSIN Jérôme withdrew
GAUDU David withdrew

1. JulesCrapules ( 44 )
2. Van de molen ( 35 )
3. JBB ( 32 )
4. Tante Joos' ( 28 )
4. TheOneMvdP ( 28 )
5. Team Kansloos ( 27 )
6. LeGitan ( 26 )
8. 480W ( 22 )
   more...



Grenoble > Méribel Col de la Loze (Wednesday, 16 September)


1. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
2. ROGLIČ Primož
3. POGAČAR Tadej
4. KUSS Sepp
5. PORTE Richie
6. MAS Enric
7. LANDA Mikel
8. YATES Adam
9. URÁN Rigoberto
10. DUMOULIN Tom

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
BERNAL Egan withdrew
KÜNG Stefan withdrew
BERNAL Egan withdrew
DEBUSSCHERE Jens withdrew



Méribel > La Roche-sur-Foron (Thursday, 17 September)


1. KWIATKOWSKI Michał
2. CARAPAZ Richard
3. VAN AERT Wout
4. ROGLIČ Primož
5. POGAČAR Tadej
6. PORTE Richie
7. MAS Enric
8. LANDA Mikel
9. CARUSO Damiano
10. DUMOULIN Tom

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT George
Polka-dot jersey: CARAPAZ Richard

Dropouts:
GREIPEL André withdrew

1. Soltoppen ( 47 )
1. DK etc. ( 47 )
1. Stoempers ( 47 )
1. Tante Joos' ( 47 )
4. Van de molen ( 41 )
5. 480W ( 40 )
6. Fantail Flutter ( 39 )
   more...



Bourg-en-Bresse > Champagnole (Friday, 18 September)


1. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
2. MEZGEC Luka
3. STUYVEN Jasper
4. VAN AVERMAET Greg
5. NAESEN Oliver
6. ARNDT Nikias
7. ROWE Luke
8. BENNETT Sam
9. SAGAN Peter
10. TRENTIN Matteo

Yellow jersey: ROGLIČ Primož
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: CARAPAZ Richard

Dropouts:
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas withdrew

1. Paroles Paroles ( 32 )
2. One plus ( 25 )
3. La Cantina ( 24 )
4. Captain Planet ( 23 )
5. De Rookmagiër ( 22 )
6. qwerty ( 21 )
6. OmniFiets ( 21 )
6. Fiets nie om ( 21 )
   more...



Lure > La Planche des Belles Filles (ITT) (Saturday, 19 September)


1. POGAČAR Tadej
2. DUMOULIN Tom
3. PORTE Richie
4. VAN AERT Wout
5. ROGLIČ Primož
6. CAVAGNA Rémi
7. CARUSO Damiano
8. DE LA CRUZ David
9. MAS Enric
10. URÁN Rigoberto

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

1. De Das ( 64 )
2. The Muppets ( 55 )
2. Van de molen ( 55 )
3. Nuevo Delgado ( 53 )
3. Wespennest ( 53 )
3. DK etc. ( 53 )
3. Stoempers ( 53 )
3. Rock & Rolling ( 53 )
   more...



Mantes-la-Jolie > Paris Champs-Élysées (Sunday, 20 September)


1. BENNETT Sam
2. PEDERSEN Mads
3. SAGAN Peter
4. KRISTOFF Alexander
5. VIVIANI Elia
6. VAN AERT Wout
7. EWAN Caleb
8. HOFSTETTER Hugo
9. COQUARD Bryan
10. WALSCHEID Max

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: BENNETT Sam
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

1. TheOneMvdP ( 55 )
2. OmniFiets ( 54 )
4. DK etc. ( 51 )
4. Stoempers ( 51 )
4. Go-George-Go ( 51 )
4. Hamar ( 51 )
5. qwerty ( 49 )
   more...



Final General Classification (Sunday, 20 September)


1. POGAČAR Tadej
2. ROGLIČ Primož
3. PORTE Richie
4. LANDA Mikel
5. MAS Enric
6. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
7. DUMOULIN Tom
8. URÁN Rigoberto
9. YATES Adam
10. CARUSO Damiano