Results per Stage

Düsseldorf / Düsseldorf (Saturday, 01 July)


1. THOMAS Geraint withdrew
2. KÜNG Stefan
3. KIRYIENKA Vasil
4. MARTIN Tony
5. TRENTIN Matteo withdrew
6. FROOME Chris
7. VAN EMDEN Jos withdrew
8. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
9. KITTEL Marcel withdrew
10. HAGEN Edvald Boasson

Yellow jersey: THOMAS Geraint withdrew
Green jersey: THOMAS Geraint withdrew
Polka-dot jersey:

Dropouts:
VALVERDE Alejandro withdrew
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion withdrew

1. Foxy Foxtrot ( 23 )
2. DarinIsTheBest ( 21 )
3. Dutchy ( 20 )
3. Nebo ( 20 )
4. Gouda's Glorie ( 17 )
5. Mobile Monkeys ( 16 )
5. KiwiRider ( 16 )
   more...



Düsseldorf / Liège (Sunday, 02 July)


1. KITTEL Marcel withdrew
2. DEMARE Arnaud withdrew
3. GREIPEL André
4. CAVENDISH Mark withdrew
5. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
6. COLBRELLI Sonny
7. SWIFT Ben
8. BOUHANNI Nacer
9. MATTHEWS Michael
10. SAGAN Peter withdrew

Yellow jersey: THOMAS Geraint withdrew
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: PHINNEY Taylor

Dropouts:
DURBRIDGE Luke withdrew

2. La Cantina ( 66 )
3. KiwiRider ( 64 )
3. Heutskaltel ( 64 )
4. BOFHCycling ( 62 )
5. Team Broers ( 61 )
5. Heuvelrug ( 61 )
   more...



Verviers / Longwy (Monday, 03 July)


1. SAGAN Peter withdrew
2. MATTHEWS Michael
3. MARTIN Daniel
4. VAN AVERMAET Greg
5. BETTIOL Alberto
6. DEMARE Arnaud withdrew
7. FUGLSANG Jakob withdrew
8. THOMAS Geraint withdrew
9. FROOME Chris
10. MAJKA Rafal withdrew

Yellow jersey: THOMAS Geraint withdrew
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BROWN Nathan



Mondorf-les-Bains / Vittel (Tuesday, 04 July)


1. DEMARE Arnaud withdrew
2. KRISTOFF Alexander
3. GREIPEL André
4. BOUHANNI Nacer
5. PETIT Adrien
6. ROELANDTS Jurgen
7. MATTHEWS Michael
8. MORI Manuele withdrew
9. BENOOT Tiesj
10. ŠTYBAR Zdenek

Yellow jersey: THOMAS Geraint withdrew
Green jersey: DEMARE Arnaud withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BROWN Nathan

Dropouts:
SAGAN Peter withdrew



Vittel / La planche des belles filles (Wednesday, 05 July)


1. ARU Fabio
2. MARTIN Daniel
3. FROOME Chris
4. PORTE Richie withdrew
5. BARDET Romain
6. YATES Simon
7. URAN Rigoberto
8. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
9. QUINTANA Nairo
10. THOMAS Geraint withdrew

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: DEMARE Arnaud withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: ARU Fabio

Dropouts:
CAVENDISH Mark withdrew

2. DarinIsTheBest ( 67 )
4. AdRacers ( 64 )
5. Hongerklop ( 63 )
6. De Rookmagiër ( 61 )
7. genji ( 60 )
8. Les Gagnants ( 59 )
9. De Mollema's ( 58 )
   more...



Vesoul / Troyes (Thursday, 06 July)


1. KITTEL Marcel withdrew
2. DEMARE Arnaud withdrew
3. GREIPEL André
4. KRISTOFF Alexander
5. BOUHANNI Nacer
6. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
7. MATTHEWS Michael
8. MCLAY Daniel withdrew
9. SELIG Rüdiger
10. DEGENKOLB John

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: DEMARE Arnaud withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: ARU Fabio

1. Heutskaltel ( 73 )
5. KiwiRider ( 64 )
5. teaMMartin ( 64 )
6. Team Broers ( 63 )
7. BOFHCycling ( 61 )
   more...



Troyes / Nuits-Saint-Georges (Friday, 07 July)


1. KITTEL Marcel withdrew
2. HAGEN Edvald Boasson
3. MATTHEWS Michael
4. KRISTOFF Alexander
5. DEGENKOLB John
6. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
7. SELIG Rüdiger
8. BOUHANNI Nacer
9. GREIPEL André
10. MCLAY Daniel withdrew

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: ARU Fabio

1. Ecolin ( 71 )
3. Heutskaltel ( 54 )
5. De Rookmagiër ( 51 )
6. Hellelujah ( 50 )
7. Team Broers ( 48 )
   more...



Dole / Station des rousses (Saturday, 08 July)


1. CALMEJANE Lilian
2. GESINK Robert withdrew
3. MARTIN Guillaume
4. ROCHE Nicolas
5. KREUZIGER Roman
6. ARU Fabio
7. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
8. MAJKA Rafal withdrew
9. BROWN Nathan
10. HARDY Romain

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: CALMEJANE Lilian

1. Squadra Euforia ( 27 )
1. Snelle Jelle ( 27 )
1. Coppi Coppi ( 27 )
2. Maillot Jaune ( 24 )
2. Team Euroba ( 24 )
2. Strijders ( 24 )
2. De Reddertjes ( 24 )
2. Trotse Tukkers ( 24 )
   more...



Nantua / Chambéry (Sunday, 09 July)


1. URAN Rigoberto
2. BARGUIL Warren
3. FROOME Chris
4. BARDET Romain
5. ARU Fabio
6. FUGLSANG Jakob withdrew
7. BENNETT George withdrew
8. LANDA MEANA Mikel
9. MARTIN Daniel
10. QUINTANA Nairo

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

Dropouts:
GESINK Robert withdrew
MORI Manuele withdrew
THOMAS Geraint withdrew
PORTE Richie withdrew
VAN EMDEN Jos withdrew
SAGAN Juraj withdrew
TRENTIN Matteo withdrew
RENSHAW Mark withdrew
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas withdrew
GUARNIERI Jacopo withdrew
DELAGE Mickael withdrew
DEMARE Arnaud withdrew

3. Maillot Jaune ( 43 )
4. DeBesteMwanNL ( 42 )
5. De Mollema's ( 37 )
6. Hommelberg ( 34 )
6. Bosch Cycling ( 34 )
6. Los Robots ( 34 )
6. Chinees Riders ( 34 )
   more...



Périgueux / Bergerac (Tuesday, 11 July)


1. KITTEL Marcel withdrew
2. DEGENKOLB John
3. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
4. SELIG Rüdiger
5. KRISTOFF Alexander
6. BOUHANNI Nacer
7. MCLAY Daniel withdrew
8. VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
9. COLBRELLI Sonny
10. HAGEN Edvald Boasson

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

Dropouts:
MAJKA Rafal withdrew

1. Ecolin ( 58 )
3. BOFHCycling ( 50 )
5. Mobile Monkeys ( 45 )
5. Tante Joos' ( 45 )
6. Heutskaltel ( 44 )
   more...



Eymet / Pau (Wednesday, 12 July)


1. KITTEL Marcel withdrew
2. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
3. HAGEN Edvald Boasson
4. MATTHEWS Michael
5. MCLAY Daniel withdrew
6. CIMOLAI Davide
7. GREIPEL André
8. BOUHANNI Nacer
9. SWIFT Ben
10. WYSS Danilo

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

Dropouts:
CATALDO Dario withdrew

1. Ecolin ( 61 )
2. KiwiRider ( 50 )
2. teaMMartin ( 50 )
2. Heutskaltel ( 50 )
4. De Rookmagiër ( 47 )
   more...



Pau / Peyragudes (Thursday, 13 July)


1. BARDET Romain
2. URAN Rigoberto
3. ARU Fabio
4. LANDA MEANA Mikel
5. MEINTJES Louis
6. MARTIN Daniel
7. FROOME Chris
8. BENNETT George withdrew
9. YATES Simon
10. NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel

Yellow jersey: ARU Fabio
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

2. De Mollema's ( 47 )
3. DarinIsTheBest ( 45 )
3. Hongerklop ( 45 )
4. Snelle Jelle ( 43 )
4. Rouleur ( 43 )
5. Team Euroba ( 42 )
6. De Rookmagiër ( 41 )
   more...



Saint-Girons / Foix (Friday, 14 July)


1. BARGUIL Warren
2. QUINTANA Nairo
3. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
4. LANDA MEANA Mikel
5. YATES Simon
6. MARTIN Daniel
7. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
8. FROOME Chris
9. ARU Fabio
10. URAN Rigoberto

Yellow jersey: ARU Fabio
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

Dropouts:
FUGLSANG Jakob withdrew
VICHOT Arthur withdrew

1. DeBesteMwanNL ( 57 )
2. Maillot Jaune ( 51 )
3. Gouda's Glorie ( 48 )
4. De Mollema's ( 46 )
5. Mickey Mouse ( 44 )
6. BOFHCycling ( 42 )
6. Baiser mon cul ( 42 )
6. springbok ( 42 )
   more...



Blagnac / Rodez (Saturday, 15 July)


1. MATTHEWS Michael
2. VAN AVERMAET Greg
3. HAGEN Edvald Boasson
4. GILBERT Philippe withdrew
5. MC CARTHY Jay
6. COLBRELLI Sonny
7. FROOME Chris
8. MARTIN Daniel
9. URAN Rigoberto
10. BENOOT Tiesj

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

Dropouts:
FELLINE Fabio withdrew



Laissac-Sévérac l'Église / Le Puy-en-Velay (Sunday, 16 July)


1. MOLLEMA Bauke
2. ULISSI Diego
3. GALLOPIN Tony
4. ROGLIČ Primož
5. BARGUIL Warren
6. ROCHE Nicolas
7. CALMEJANE Lilian
8. BAKELANTS Jan
9. PINOT Thibaut withdrew
10. PAUWELS Serge

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

Dropouts:
WELLENS Tim withdrew

1. DeBesteMwanNL ( 30 )
2. Hongerklop ( 29 )
3. Bau en Lau ( 23 )
3. M&M ( 23 )
3. De Reddertjes ( 23 )
4. Bosch Cycling ( 21 )
4. De Mollema's ( 21 )
4. Strijders ( 21 )
   more...



Le Puy-en-Velay / Romans-sur-Isère (Tuesday, 18 July)


1. MATTHEWS Michael
2. HAGEN Edvald Boasson
3. DEGENKOLB John
4. VAN AVERMAET Greg
5. LAPORTE Christophe
6. KEUKELEIRE Jens
7. GALLOPIN Tony
8. BENOOT Tiesj
9. BODNAR Maciej
10. HARDY Romain

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: KITTEL Marcel withdrew
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

Dropouts:
GILBERT Philippe withdrew
BENNETT George withdrew

1. Ecolin ( 45 )
2. Hellelujah ( 43 )
3. Bosch Cycling ( 41 )
4. Helrider ( 34 )
5. Paroles Paroles ( 33 )
7. Nuevo Delgado ( 30 )
   more...



La Mure / Serre-Chevalier (Wednesday, 19 July)


1. ROGLIČ Primož
2. URAN Rigoberto
3. FROOME Chris
4. BARDET Romain
5. BARGUIL Warren
6. LANDA MEANA Mikel
7. MARTIN Daniel
8. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
9. MEINTJES Louis
10. ARU Fabio

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: MATTHEWS Michael
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

Dropouts:
PINOT Thibaut withdrew
KITTEL Marcel withdrew
SIEBERG Marcel withdrew
MCLAY Daniel withdrew

1. genji ( 44 )
3. De Rookmagiër ( 41 )
3. AdRacers ( 41 )
3. Estrella ( 41 )
5. Team Broers ( 39 )
5. Nebo ( 39 )
   more...



Briançon / Izoard (Thursday, 20 July)


1. BARGUIL Warren
2. ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin
3. BARDET Romain
4. FROOME Chris
5. URAN Rigoberto
6. LANDA MEANA Mikel
7. MEINTJES Louis
8. MARTIN Daniel
9. YATES Simon
10. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: MATTHEWS Michael
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

2. DeBesteMwanNL ( 44 )
3. Maillot Jaune ( 42 )
3. Gouda's Glorie ( 42 )
4. Charlie ( 39 )
5. Los Robots ( 36 )
6. cadansknakkers ( 33 )
7. Mickey Mouse ( 32 )
8. Bau en Lau ( 31 )
   more...



Embrun / Salon-de-Provence (Friday, 21 July)


1. HAGEN Edvald Boasson
2. ARNDT Nikias
3. KEUKELEIRE Jens
4. BENNATI Daniele
5. DE GENDT Thomas
6. CHAVANEL Sylvain
7. GESBERT Elie
8. BAKELANTS Jan
9. ALBASINI Michael
10. PERICHON Pierre Luc

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: MATTHEWS Michael
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

Dropouts:
CINK Ondrej withdrew
ROOSEN Timo withdrew

1. Ecolin ( 28 )
3. Hellelujah ( 21 )
4. LEO ( 20 )
5. Helrider ( 18 )
6. Soltoppen ( 13 )
7. Los Robots ( 10 )
7. Dutchy ( 10 )
   more...



Marseille / Marseille (Saturday, 22 July)


1. BODNAR Maciej
2. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
3. FROOME Chris
4. MARTIN Tony
5. IMPEY Daryl
6. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
7. ARNDT Nikias
8. URAN Rigoberto
9. KÜNG Stefan
10. CHAVANEL Sylvain

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: MATTHEWS Michael
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

1. Chinees Riders ( 41 )
2. Gouda's Glorie ( 37 )
3. Helrider ( 32 )
4. Racy Keesie ( 31 )
4. TjappieTjappie ( 31 )
4. DeBesteMwanNL ( 31 )
4. Team U ( 31 )
4. Nebo ( 31 )
5. Mobile Monkeys ( 29 )
   more...



Montgeron / Paris Champs-Élysées (Sunday, 23 July)


1. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
2. GREIPEL André
3. HAGEN Edvald Boasson
4. BOUHANNI Nacer
5. KRISTOFF Alexander
6. BOZIC Borut
7. CIMOLAI Davide
8. PERICHON Pierre Luc
9. SELIG Rüdiger
10. BENNATI Daniele

Yellow jersey: FROOME Chris
Green jersey: MATTHEWS Michael
Polka-dot jersey: BARGUIL Warren

1. Ecolin ( 61 )
2. Heutskaltel ( 50 )
4. KiwiRider ( 43 )
4. teaMMartin ( 43 )
6. De Rookmagiër ( 41 )
   more...



Final classification (Sunday, 23 July)


1. FROOME Chris
2. URAN Rigoberto
3. BARDET Romain
4. LANDA MEANA Mikel
5. ARU Fabio
6. MARTIN Daniel
7. YATES Simon
8. MEINTJES Louis
9. CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
10. BARGUIL Warren

1. De Mollema's ( 96 )
5. DarinIsTheBest ( 86 )
6. Team Euroba ( 84 )
7. Maillot Jaune ( 82 )
7. Hongerklop ( 82 )
8. DeBesteMwanNL ( 80 )
8. genji ( 80 )
   more...