Riders classification

Updated till stage: General classification Sunday, 25 October

1. ALMEIDA João (Deceuninck - Quick Step) ( 154 )
2. DÉMARE Arnaud (Groupama - FDJ) ( 108 )
3. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (Team INEOS (WT)) ( 91 )
4. HINDLEY Jai (Team Sunweb) ( 82 )
5. GANNA Filippo (Team INEOS (WT)) ( 81 )
6. SAGAN Peter (BORA - hansgrohe) ( 79 )
7. KELDERMAN Wilco (Team Sunweb) ( 77 )
8. GUERREIRO Ruben (EF Pro Cycling) ( 51 )
9. KONRAD Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe) ( 48 )
10. BILBAO Pello (Bahrain - McLaren) ( 41 )
11. FUGLSANG Jakob (Astana Pro Team) ( 36 )
11. ULISSI Diego (UAE-Team Emirates) ( 36 )
12. MATTHEWS Michael (Team Sunweb) ( 35 ) withdrew
12. DENNIS Rohan (Team INEOS (WT)) ( 35 )
13. ČERNÝ Josef (CCC Team) ( 32 )
13. MCNULTY Brandon (UAE-Team Emirates) ( 32 )
14. O'CONNOR Ben (NTT Pro Cycling (WT)) ( 28 )
15. VENDRAME Andrea (AG2R La Mondiale) ( 27 )
16. CAMPENAERTS Victor (NTT Pro Cycling (WT)) ( 26 )
17. SWIFT Ben (Team INEOS (WT)) ( 25 )
18. BJERG Mikkel (UAE-Team Emirates) ( 24 )
19. HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich (Deceuninck - Quick Step) ( 22 )
20. CAICEDO Jonathan Klever (EF Pro Cycling) ( 21 )
21. CLARKE Simon (EF Pro Cycling) ( 20 )
21. DE GENDT Thomas (Lotto Soudal) ( 20 )
21. VANHOUCKE Harm (Lotto Soudal) ( 20 )
22. CASTROVIEJO Jonathan (Team INEOS (WT)) ( 19 )
23. ROSSKOPF Joey (CCC Team) ( 18 )
23. HODEG Álvaro José (Deceuninck - Quick Step) ( 18 )
24. BATTAGLIN Enrico (Bahrain - McLaren) ( 17 )
24. PERNSTEINER Hermann (Bahrain - McLaren) ( 17 )
24. TRATNIK Jan (Bahrain - McLaren) ( 17 )
24. MAJKA Rafał (BORA - hansgrohe) ( 17 )
25. FRANKINY Kilian (Groupama - FDJ) ( 16 )
25. DOWSETT Alex (Israel Start-Up Nation) ( 16 )
26. BALLERINI Davide (Deceuninck - Quick Step) ( 15 )
27. VISCONTI Giovanni (Vini Zabù - KTM (PRT)) ( 14 ) withdrew
28. PADUN Mark (Bahrain - McLaren) ( 13 )
28. MOSCA Jacopo (Trek - Segafredo) ( 13 )
28. NIBALI Vincenzo (Trek - Segafredo) ( 13 )
28. PUCCIO Salvatore (Team INEOS (WT)) ( 13 )
29. FELLINE Fabio (Astana Pro Team) ( 11 )
29. CIMOLAI Davide (Israel Start-Up Nation) ( 11 )
29. HOLMES Matthew (Lotto Soudal) ( 11 )
29. HAMILTON Chris (Team Sunweb) ( 11 )
29. NARVÁEZ Jhonatan (Team INEOS (WT)) ( 11 ) withdrew
30. ZABEL Rick (Israel Start-Up Nation) ( 10 )
30. PELLAUD Simon (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PRT)) ( 10 )
31. MAŁECKI Kamil (CCC Team) ( 9 )
31. ZAKARIN Ilnur (CCC Team) ( 9 )
31. CONSONNI Simone (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) ( 9 )
31. VIVIANI Elia (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) ( 9 )
31. SCOTSON Miles (Groupama - FDJ) ( 9 )
32. BRÄNDLE Matthias (Israel Start-Up Nation) ( 8 )
32. OLDANI Stefano (Lotto Soudal) ( 8 )
32. NIBALI Antonio (Trek - Segafredo) ( 8 )
33. WARBASSE Larry (AG2R La Mondiale) ( 7 )
33. KEISSE Iljo (Deceuninck - Quick Step) ( 7 )
34. MASNADA Fausto (Deceuninck - Quick Step) ( 6 )
35. KNOX James (Deceuninck - Quick Step) ( 5 )
35. ARMÉE Sander (Lotto Soudal) ( 5 )
35. RUBIO Einer Augusto (Movistar Team) ( 5 )
35. SAMITIER Sergio (Movistar Team) ( 5 )
35. DENZ Nico (Team Sunweb) ( 5 )
35. RAVANELLI Simone (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PRT)) ( 5 )
36. BOUCHARD Geoffrey (AG2R La Mondiale) ( 4 )
36. KANGERT Tanel (EF Pro Cycling) ( 4 )
36. TORRES Albert (Movistar Team) ( 4 )
36. VILLELLA Davide (Movistar Team) ( 4 )
36. POZZOVIVO Domenico (NTT Pro Cycling (WT)) ( 4 )
36. HAGA Chad (Team Sunweb) ( 4 )
36. MOLANO Juan Sebastián (UAE-Team Emirates) ( 4 ) withdrew
36. SOBRERO Matteo (NTT Pro Cycling (WT)) ( 4 )
36. THOMAS Geraint (Team INEOS (WT)) ( 4 ) withdrew
36. FIORELLI Filippo (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 4 )
37. RODRÍGUEZ Óscar (Astana Pro Team) ( 3 )
37. FABBRO Matteo (BORA - hansgrohe) ( 3 )
37. CRADDOCK Lawson (EF Pro Cycling) ( 3 )
38. GRADEK Kamil (CCC Team) ( 2 )
38. VALTER Attila (CCC Team) ( 2 )
38. GAVIRIA Fernando (UAE-Team Emirates) ( 2 ) withdrew
38. GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel (NTT Pro Cycling (WT)) ( 2 )
38. FOSS Tobias (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 2 ) withdrew
38. CARBONI Giovanni (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 2 )
38. WACKERMANN Luca (Vini Zabù - KTM (PRT)) ( 2 ) withdrew
39. HANSEN Jesper (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) ( 1 )
39. TONELLI Alessandro (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 1 )
40. BIDARD François (AG2R La Mondiale) ( 0 )
40. HÄNNINEN Jaakko (AG2R La Mondiale) ( 0 )
40. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien (AG2R La Mondiale) ( 0 )
40. CONTRERAS Rodrigo (Astana Pro Team) ( 0 )
40. GREGAARD Jonas (Astana Pro Team) ( 0 )
40. ARASHIRO Yukiya (Bahrain - McLaren) ( 0 )
40. CAPECCHI Eros (Bahrain - McLaren) ( 0 )
40. NOVAK Domen (Bahrain - McLaren) ( 0 )
40. BENEDETTI Cesare (BORA - hansgrohe) ( 0 )
40. BODNAR Maciej (BORA - hansgrohe) ( 0 )
40. POLJAŃSKI Paweł (BORA - hansgrohe) ( 0 )
40. DE LA PARTE Víctor (CCC Team) ( 0 )
40. HAAS Nathan (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) ( 0 )
40. LE TURNIER Mathias (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) ( 0 )
40. MATHIS Marco (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) ( 0 )
40. ROSSETTO Stéphane (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) ( 0 )
40. SERRY Pieter (Deceuninck - Quick Step) ( 0 )
40. MORTON Lachlan (EF Pro Cycling) ( 0 )
40. WHELAN James (EF Pro Cycling) ( 0 )
40. GUARNIERI Jacopo (Groupama - FDJ) ( 0 )
40. GUGLIELMI Simon (Groupama - FDJ) ( 0 )
40. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (Groupama - FDJ) ( 0 )
40. BARBIER Rudy (Israel Start-Up Nation) ( 0 ) withdrew
40. NAVARRO Daniel (Israel Start-Up Nation) ( 0 )
40. SAGIV Guy (Israel Start-Up Nation) ( 0 )
40. DIBBEN Jonathan (Lotto Soudal) ( 0 )
40. HAGEN Carl Fredrik (Lotto Soudal) ( 0 )
40. HANSEN Adam (Lotto Soudal) ( 0 )
40. CARRETERO Héctor (Movistar Team) ( 0 )
40. CATALDO Dario (Movistar Team) ( 0 )
40. PEDRERO Antonio (Movistar Team) ( 0 )
40. SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo (Movistar Team) ( 0 )
40. OOMEN Sam (Team Sunweb) ( 0 )
40. TUSVELD Martijn (Team Sunweb) ( 0 )
40. BERNARD Julien (Trek - Segafredo) ( 0 )
40. CONCI Nicola (Trek - Segafredo) ( 0 )
40. CONTI Valerio (UAE-Team Emirates) ( 0 )
40. DOMBROWSKI Joe (UAE-Team Emirates) ( 0 )
40. MEINTJES Louis (NTT Pro Cycling (WT)) ( 0 )
40. SUNDERLAND Dylan (NTT Pro Cycling (WT)) ( 0 )
40. WYSS Danilo (NTT Pro Cycling (WT)) ( 0 )
40. BAIS Mattia (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. BISOLTI Alessandro (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. CHIRICO Luca (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. RESTREPO Jhonatan (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. RUMAC Josip (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. LONARDI Giovanni (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. MAZZUCCO Fabio (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. ROMANO Francesco (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. ZANA Filippo (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. BEVILACQUA Simone (Vini Zabù - KTM (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. FRAPPORTI Marco (Vini Zabù - KTM (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. ROTA Lorenzo (Vini Zabù - KTM (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. SPREAFICO Matteo (Vini Zabù - KTM (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. VAN EMPEL Etienne (Vini Zabù - KTM (PRT)) ( 0 )
40. ZARDINI Edoardo (Vini Zabù - KTM (PRT)) ( 0 )
41. BRAMBILLA Gianluca (Trek - Segafredo) ( -1 ) withdrew
41. BOARO Manuele (Astana Pro Team) ( -3 ) withdrew
42. HAMILTON Lucas (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( -4 ) withdrew
42. KRUIJSWIJK Steven (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( -4 ) withdrew
43. GALLOPIN Tony (AG2R La Mondiale) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. GASTAUER Ben (AG2R La Mondiale) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel (Astana Pro Team) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. VLASOV Aleksandr (Astana Pro Team) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. GAMPER Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. KOCHETKOV Pavel (CCC Team) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. EDET Nicolas (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. BENNETT Sean (EF Pro Cycling) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. SINKELDAM Ramon (Groupama - FDJ) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. THOMAS Benjamin (Groupama - FDJ) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. CATAFORD Alexander (Israel Start-Up Nation) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. MARTIN Tony (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. CICCONE Giulio (Trek - Segafredo) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. WEENING Pieter (Trek - Segafredo) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. RICHEZE Maximiliano (UAE-Team Emirates) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. AFFINI Edoardo (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. BOOKWALTER Brent (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. HAIG Jack (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. HEPBURN Michael (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. HOWSON Damien (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. MEYER Cameron (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. YATES Simon (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. BOUWMAN Koen (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. HARPER Chris (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. PFINGSTEN Christoph (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. TOLHOEK Antwan (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. VAN EMDEN Jos (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
43. COVILI Luca (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( -5 ) withdrew