Riders classification

Updated till stage: Stage 09 - Isernia - Blockhaus (187k) Sunday, 15 May

1. VAN DER POEL Mathieu (Alpecin-Fenix (PRT)) ( 59 )
2. DÉMARE Arnaud (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 58 )
3. GIRMAY Biniam (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)) ( 45 )
4. KÄMNA Lennard (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 32 )
5. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 31 )
6. CAVENDISH Mark (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)) ( 26 )
7. GAVIRIA Fernando (UAE Team Emirates (WT)) ( 24 )
8. CARAPAZ Richard (INEOS Grenadiers (WT)) ( 21 )
8. BOUWMAN Koen (Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 21 )
9. DUMOULIN Tom (Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 20 )
10. NIZZOLO Giacomo (Israel - Premier Tech (WT)) ( 18 )
11. MOLLEMA Bauke (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 17 )
12. EWAN Caleb (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 16 )
12. BARDET Romain (Team DSM (WT)) ( 16 )
13. HINDLEY Jai (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 15 )
13. DE GENDT Thomas (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 15 )
13. YATES Simon (Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)) ( 15 )
14. BILBAO Pello (Bahrain - Victorious (WT)) ( 13 )
14. GABBURO Davide (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 13 )
15. BAUHAUS Phil (Bahrain - Victorious (WT)) ( 11 )
15. KELDERMAN Wilco (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 11 )
15. TAARAMÄE Rein (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)) ( 11 )
15. ARCAS Jorge (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 11 )
15. ALMEIDA João (UAE Team Emirates (WT)) ( 11 )
15. FORMOLO Davide (UAE Team Emirates (WT)) ( 11 )
16. LANDA Mikel (Bahrain - Victorious (WT)) ( 9 )
16. CORT Magnus (EF Education-EasyPost (WT)) ( 9 )
16. MONIQUET Sylvain (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 9 )
16. VANHOUCKE Harm (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 9 )
16. BALLERINI Davide (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)) ( 9 )
16. SOBRERO Matteo (Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)) ( 9 )
17. CONSONNI Simone (Cofidis (WT)) ( 8 )
17. THEUNS Edward (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 8 )
18. TULETT Ben (INEOS Grenadiers (WT)) ( 7 )
18. VILLELLA Davide (Cofidis (WT)) ( 7 )
18. SCHMID Mauro (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)) ( 7 )
18. VANSEVENANT Mauri (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)) ( 7 )
19. VENDRAME Andrea (AG2R Citroën Team (WT)) ( 6 )
19. ALBANESE Vincenzo (EOLO-Kometa (PRT)) ( 6 )
19. DAINESE Alberto (Team DSM (WT)) ( 6 )
20. POZZOVIVO Domenico (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)) ( 5 )
20. FOSS Tobias (Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 5 )
20. LEEMREIZE Gijs (Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 5 )
21. BUCHMANN Emanuel (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 4 )
21. VALVERDE Alejandro (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 4 )
22. NIBALI Vincenzo (Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)) ( 3 )
22. POELS Wout (Bahrain - Victorious (WT)) ( 3 )
22. TESFATSION Natnael (Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli (PRT)) ( 3 )
22. ROSA Diego (EOLO-Kometa (PRT)) ( 3 )
22. ZABEL Rick (Israel - Premier Tech (WT)) ( 3 )
22. ULISSI Diego (UAE Team Emirates (WT)) ( 3 )
23. MARECZKO Jakub (Alpecin-Fenix (PRT)) ( 2 ) withdrew
23. MARTIN Guillaume (Cofidis (WT)) ( 2 )
23. ARENSMAN Thymen (Team DSM (WT)) ( 2 )
24. FELLINE Fabio (Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)) ( 1 )
24. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 1 )
25. CASTROVIEJO Jonathan (INEOS Grenadiers (WT)) ( 0 )
25. NARVÁEZ Jhonatan (INEOS Grenadiers (WT)) ( 0 )
25. PORTE Richie (INEOS Grenadiers (WT)) ( 0 )
25. PUCCIO Salvatore (INEOS Grenadiers (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SIVAKOV Pavel (INEOS Grenadiers (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SWIFT Ben (INEOS Grenadiers (WT)) ( 0 )
25. CALMEJANE Lilian (AG2R Citroën Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. CHEREL Mikaël (AG2R Citroën Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. GALL Felix (AG2R Citroën Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. HÄNNINEN Jaakko (AG2R Citroën Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. NAESEN Lawrence (AG2R Citroën Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. PETERS Nans (AG2R Citroën Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. PRODHOMME Nicolas (AG2R Citroën Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. BAYER Tobias (Alpecin-Fenix (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. DE BONDT Dries (Alpecin-Fenix (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. KRIEGER Alexander (Alpecin-Fenix (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. LEYSEN Senne (Alpecin-Fenix (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. OLDANI Stefano (Alpecin-Fenix (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. RIESEBEEK Oscar (Alpecin-Fenix (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. CONTI Valerio (Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. DE LA CRUZ David (Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. DOMBROWSKI Joe (Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. PRONSKIY Vadim (Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. TEJADA Harold (Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. BUITRAGO Santiago (Bahrain - Victorious (WT)) ( 0 )
25. NOVAK Domen (Bahrain - Victorious (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SÜTTERLIN Jasha (Bahrain - Victorious (WT)) ( 0 )
25. COVILI Luca (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. MODOLO Sacha (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. RASTELLI Luca (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. TONELLI Alessandro (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. ZANA Filippo (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. ALEOTTI Giovanni (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 0 )
25. BENEDETTI Cesare (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 0 )
25. GAMPER Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 0 )
25. ZWIEHOFF Ben (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 0 )
25. CIMOLAI Davide (Cofidis (WT)) ( 0 )
25. KREDER Wesley (Cofidis (WT)) ( 0 )
25. PEREZ Anthony (Cofidis (WT)) ( 0 )
25. PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc (Cofidis (WT)) ( 0 )
25. ROCHAS Rémy (Cofidis (WT)) ( 0 )
25. BAIS Mattia (Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander (Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. PONOMAR Andrii (Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. RAVANELLI Simone (Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo (Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. TAGLIANI Filippo (Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. ZARDINI Edoardo (Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. CAICEDO Jonathan Klever (EF Education-EasyPost (WT)) ( 0 )
25. CAMARGO Diego Andrés (EF Education-EasyPost (WT)) ( 0 )
25. CARTHY Hugh (EF Education-EasyPost (WT)) ( 0 )
25. KUDUS Merhawi (EF Education-EasyPost (WT)) ( 0 )
25. VAN DEN BERG Julius (EF Education-EasyPost (WT)) ( 0 )
25. BAIS Davide (EOLO-Kometa (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. FETTER Erik (EOLO-Kometa (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. FORTUNATO Lorenzo (EOLO-Kometa (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. GAVAZZI Francesco (EOLO-Kometa (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. MAESTRI Mirco (EOLO-Kometa (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. RIVI Samuele (EOLO-Kometa (PRT)) ( 0 )
25. DAVY Clément (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
25. GUARNIERI Jacopo (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
25. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
25. LUDVIGSSON Tobias (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SCOTSON Miles (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SINKELDAM Ramon (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
25. VALTER Attila (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
25. DE GENDT Aimé (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)) ( 0 )
25. HIRT Jan (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)) ( 0 )
25. PEÁK Barnabás (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)) ( 0 )
25. ROTA Lorenzo (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)) ( 0 )
25. VLIEGEN Loïc (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux (WT)) ( 0 )
25. BIERMANS Jenthe (Israel - Premier Tech (WT)) ( 0 )
25. BRÄNDLE Matthias (Israel - Premier Tech (WT)) ( 0 )
25. CATAFORD Alexander (Israel - Premier Tech (WT)) ( 0 )
25. DE MARCHI Alessandro (Israel - Premier Tech (WT)) ( 0 )
25. DOWSETT Alex (Israel - Premier Tech (WT)) ( 0 )
25. HOLLENSTEIN Reto (Israel - Premier Tech (WT)) ( 0 )
25. AFFINI Edoardo (Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 0 )
25. EENKHOORN Pascal (Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 0 )
25. OOMEN Sam (Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 0 )
25. VAN EMDEN Jos (Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 0 )
25. HOLMES Matthew (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 0 )
25. KLUGE Roger (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SCHWARZMANN Michael (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SELIG Rüdiger (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 0 )
25. BARTA Will (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. LAZKANO Oier (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. PEDRERO Antonio (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. ROJAS José Joaquín (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SOSA Iván Ramiro (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. KNOX James (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SERRY Pieter (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. VAN LERBERGHE Bert (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)) ( 0 )
25. CRADDOCK Lawson (Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)) ( 0 )
25. HAMILTON Lucas (Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)) ( 0 )
25. HEPBURN Michael (Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)) ( 0 )
25. HOWSON Damien (Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)) ( 0 )
25. JUUL-JENSEN Christopher (Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)) ( 0 )
25. SCOTSON Callum (Team BikeExchange - Jayco (WT)) ( 0 )
25. BOL Cees (Team DSM (WT)) ( 0 )
25. COMBAUD Romain (Team DSM (WT)) ( 0 )
25. DENZ Nico (Team DSM (WT)) ( 0 )
25. HAMILTON Chris (Team DSM (WT)) ( 0 )
25. TUSVELD Martijn (Team DSM (WT)) ( 0 )
25. CATALDO Dario (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 0 )
25. CICCONE Giulio (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 0 )
25. MOSCA Jacopo (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 0 )
25. VERGAERDE Otto (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 0 )
25. COSTA Rui (UAE Team Emirates (WT)) ( 0 )
25. COVI Alessandro (UAE Team Emirates (WT)) ( 0 )
25. OLIVEIRA Rui (UAE Team Emirates (WT)) ( 0 )
25. RICHEZE Maximiliano (UAE Team Emirates (WT)) ( 0 )
26. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel (Astana Qazaqstan Team (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
26. TRATNIK Jan (Bahrain - Victorious (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
26. FIORELLI Filippo (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
26. ZOCCARATO Samuele (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè (PRT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
26. CARR Simon (EF Education-EasyPost (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
26. DOULL Owain (EF Education-EasyPost (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
26. SAMITIER Sergio (Movistar Team (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
26. MØRKØV Michael (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew