Riders classification

Updated till stage: Final classification Sunday, 15 September

1. ROGLIČ Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 194 )
2. VALVERDE Alejandro (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 100 )
3. BENNETT Sam (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 91 )
4. QUINTANA Nairo (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 89 )
5. POGAČAR Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates (WT)) ( 83 )
6. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel (Astana Pro Team (WT)) ( 58 )
7. MADRAZO Ángel (Burgos-BH (PCT)) ( 57 )
8. MAJKA Rafał (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 42 )
9. GILBERT Philippe (Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)) ( 41 )
10. TEUNS Dylan (Bahrain Merida (WT)) ( 40 )
11. CAVAGNA Rémi (Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)) ( 38 )
12. VAN DER SANDE Tosh (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 36 )
13. JAKOBSEN Fabio (Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)) ( 34 )
14. CRADDOCK Lawson (EF Education First (WT)) ( 28 )
14. HIGUITA Sergio Since 2019-05-01 (EF Education First (WT)) ( 28 )
14. ARANBURU Alex (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PCT)) ( 28 )
15. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (Team INEOS) ( 25 )
16. GUERREIRO Ruben (Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)) ( 22 )
16. ARNDT Nikias (Team Sunweb (WT)) ( 22 )
17. SOLER Marc (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 21 )
17. ABERASTURI Jon (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PCT)) ( 21 )
17. HERRADA Jesús (Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (PCT)) ( 21 ) withdrew
18. KELDERMAN Wilco (Team Sunweb (WT)) ( 20 )
19. BOUCHARD Geoffrey (AG2R La Mondiale (WT)) ( 19 )
19. SAJNOK Szymon (CCC Team (WT)) ( 19 )
19. RICHEZE Maximiliano (Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)) ( 19 )
20. SARREAU Marc (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 18 )
20. THEUNS Edward (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 18 )
21. KUSS Sepp (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 17 )
21. ROCHE Nicolas (Team Sunweb (WT)) ( 17 ) withdrew
21. LASTRA Jonathan (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PCT)) ( 17 )
22. LATOUR Pierre (AG2R La Mondiale (WT)) ( 16 )
22. KOCH Jonas (CCC Team (WT)) ( 16 )
23. FUGLSANG Jakob (Astana Pro Team (WT)) ( 15 )
23. MEZGEC Luka (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( 15 ) withdrew
23. ITURRIA Mikel (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (PCT)) ( 15 )
24. PERNSTEINER Hermann (Bahrain Merida (WT)) ( 14 )
25. VENTURINI Clément (AG2R La Mondiale (WT)) ( 13 )
25. BRAMBILLA Gianluca (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 13 )
25. BOL Jetse (Burgos-BH (PCT)) ( 13 )
25. BARCELÓ Fernando (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (PCT)) ( 13 )
26. GODON Dorian (AG2R La Mondiale (WT)) ( 11 )
26. SÁNCHEZ Luis León (Astana Pro Team (WT)) ( 11 )
26. ŠTYBAR Zdeněk (Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)) ( 11 )
26. HAGEN Carl Fredrik (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 11 )
26. OLIVEIRA Nelson (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 11 )
26. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (Team Dimension Data (WT)) ( 11 )
26. GAVIRIA Fernando (UAE-Team Emirates (WT)) ( 11 )
26. RODRÍGUEZ Óscar (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (PCT)) ( 11 )
27. KNOX James (Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)) ( 10 )
28. DE GENDT Thomas (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 9 )
28. HOWSON Damien (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( 9 )
28. NIEVE Mikel (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( 9 )
28. ROJAS José Joaquín (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 9 )
28. GESINK Robert (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 9 )
29. BEVIN Patrick (CCC Team (WT)) ( 8 ) withdrew
30. BIDARD François (AG2R La Mondiale (WT)) ( 7 )
30. PADUN Mark (Bahrain Merida (WT)) ( 7 )
30. ARMIRAIL Bruno (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 7 )
30. BARTHE Cyril (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (PCT)) ( 7 )
31. IZAGIRRE Ion (Astana Pro Team (WT)) ( 5 )
31. POLJAŃSKI Paweł (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 5 )
31. DECLERCQ Tim (Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)) ( 5 )
31. O'CONNOR Ben (Team Dimension Data (WT)) ( 5 )
31. ARU Fabio (UAE-Team Emirates (WT)) ( 5 ) withdrew
32. URÁN Rigoberto (EF Education First (WT)) ( 4 ) withdrew
32. THOMAS Benjamin (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 4 )
32. MEINTJES Louis (Team Dimension Data (WT)) ( 4 )
32. BIZKARRA Mikel (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (PCT)) ( 4 )
33. BOARO Manuele (Astana Pro Team (WT)) ( 3 )
33. LUDVIGSSON Tobias (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 3 )
33. GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel (Team Dimension Data (WT)) ( 3 ) withdrew
33. FABBRO Matteo (Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)) ( 3 )
33. DEGENKOLB John (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 3 )
33. EDET Nicolas (Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (PCT)) ( 3 )
34. DILLIER Silvan (AG2R La Mondiale (WT)) ( 2 )
34. IZAGIRRE Gorka (Astana Pro Team (WT)) ( 2 )
34. BAUHAUS Phil (Bahrain Merida (WT)) ( 2 ) withdrew
34. BENNETT George (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 2 )
34. DE LA CRUZ David (Team INEOS) ( 2 )
34. WALSCHEID Max (Team Sunweb (WT)) ( 2 )
35. MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe (EF Education First (WT)) ( 1 )
35. ARMÉE Sander (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 1 )
35. CHAVES Esteban (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( 1 )
35. GRMAY Tsgabu (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( 1 )
35. SMITH Dion (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( 1 )
35. CONTI Valerio (UAE-Team Emirates (WT)) ( 1 )
35. HENAO Sergio (UAE-Team Emirates (WT)) ( 1 )
36. CHEVRIER Clément (AG2R La Mondiale (WT)) ( 0 )
36. JAUREGUI Quentin (AG2R La Mondiale (WT)) ( 0 )
36. CATALDO Dario (Astana Pro Team (WT)) ( 0 )
36. FRAILE Omar (Astana Pro Team (WT)) ( 0 )
36. ARASHIRO Yukiya (Bahrain Merida (WT)) ( 0 )
36. HAUSSLER Heinrich (Bahrain Merida (WT)) ( 0 )
36. NOVAK Domen (Bahrain Merida (WT)) ( 0 )
36. PIBERNIK Luka (Bahrain Merida (WT)) ( 0 )
36. GROßSCHARTNER Felix (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 0 )
36. BARTA Will (CCC Team (WT)) ( 0 )
36. BERNAS Paweł (CCC Team (WT)) ( 0 )
36. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan (CCC Team (WT)) ( 0 )
36. VENTOSO Francisco José (CCC Team (WT)) ( 0 )
36. CAPECCHI Eros (Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)) ( 0 )
36. DOCKER Mitchell (EF Education First (WT)) ( 0 )
36. OWEN Logan (EF Education First (WT)) ( 0 )
36. FRANKINY Kilian (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
36. MORABITO Steve (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
36. SEIGLE Romain (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( 0 )
36. MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 0 )
36. VANHOUCKE Harm (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 0 )
36. WALLAYS Jelle (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( 0 )
36. BEWLEY Sam (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( 0 )
36. SCHULTZ Nick (Mitchelton-Scott (WT)) ( 0 )
36. ARCAS Jorge (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 0 )
36. ERVITI Imanol (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 0 )
36. PEDRERO Antonio (Movistar Team (WT)) ( 0 )
36. DLAMINI Nic (Team Dimension Data (WT)) ( 0 )
36. KING Ben (Team Dimension Data (WT)) ( 0 )
36. TILLER Rasmus (Team Dimension Data (WT)) ( 0 )
36. VENTER Jaco (Team Dimension Data (WT)) ( 0 )
36. HOFSTEDE Lennard (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 0 )
36. POWLESS Neilson (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( 0 )
36. BATTAGLIN Enrico (Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)) ( 0 )
36. CRAS Steff (Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)) ( 0 )
36. KOCHETKOV Pavel (Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)) ( 0 )
36. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav (Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)) ( 0 )
36. NAVARRO Daniel (Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)) ( 0 )
36. SMIT Willie (Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)) ( 0 )
36. DOULL Owain (Team INEOS) ( 0 )
36. HENAO Sebastián (Team INEOS) ( 0 )
36. POELS Wout (Team INEOS) ( 0 )
36. PUCCIO Salvatore (Team INEOS) ( 0 )
36. STANNARD Ian (Team INEOS) ( 0 )
36. PEDERSEN Casper (Team Sunweb (WT)) ( 0 )
36. POWER Robert (Team Sunweb (WT)) ( 0 )
36. STORER Michael (Team Sunweb (WT)) ( 0 )
36. TUSVELD Martijn (Team Sunweb (WT)) ( 0 )
36. EG Niklas (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 0 )
36. KIRSCH Alex (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 0 )
36. REIJNEN Kiel (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 0 )
36. STETINA Peter (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 0 )
36. MOLANO Juan Sebastián (UAE-Team Emirates (WT)) ( 0 )
36. TROIA Oliviero (UAE-Team Emirates (WT)) ( 0 )
36. BICO Nuno (Burgos-BH (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. CABEDO Óscar (Burgos-BH (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. CUBERO Jorge (Burgos-BH (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. EZQUERRA Jesús (Burgos-BH (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. RUBIO Diego (Burgos-BH (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. VILELA Ricardo (Burgos-BH (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. CHERNETSKI Sergei (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. PARDILLA Sergio (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. RODRÍGUEZ Cristián (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. SERRANO Gonzalo (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. ATAPUMA Darwin (Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. HERRADA José (Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. MATÉ Luis Ángel (Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. ROSSETTO Stéphane (Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. TOUZE Damien (Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. BAGÜES Aritz (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. SÁEZ Héctor (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. SAMITIER Sergio (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias (PCT)) ( 0 )
36. ARCHBOLD Shane (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( 0 )
36. MOSCA Jacopo (Trek - Segafredo (WT)) ( 0 )
37. DRUCKER Jempy (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. FORMOLO Davide (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. MÜHLBERGER Gregor (BORA - hansgrohe (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. DE LA PARTE Víctor (CCC Team (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. CARTHY Hugh (EF Education First (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. VAN GARDEREN Tejay (EF Education First (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. DELAGE Mickaël (Groupama - FDJ (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. VAN GOETHEM Brian (Lotto Soudal (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. KRUIJSWIJK Steven (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. MARTIN Tony (Team Jumbo-Visma (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. KIRYIENKA Vasil (Team INEOS) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. MARCATO Marco (UAE-Team Emirates (WT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. GONÇALVES Domingos (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PCT)) ( -5 ) withdrew
37. HANSEN Jesper (Cofidis - Solutions Crédits (PCT)) ( -5 ) withdrew