Results per Stage

Turin - Turin (ITT) (Saturday, 08 May)


1. GANNA Filippo
2. AFFINI Edoardo
3. FOSS Tobias
4. ALMEIDA João
5. CAVAGNA Rémi
6. VAN EMDEN Jos
7. EVENEPOEL Remco
8. WALSCHEID Max
9. BRÄNDLE Matthias
10. MOSCON Gianni

Yellow jersey: GANNA Filippo
Green jersey: GANNA Filippo
Polka-dot jersey:

1. Kenny ( 41 )
1. Stoempers ( 41 )
1. Union cylist ( 41 )
2. VanderMolen ( 34 )
2. Mega Lindy ( 34 )
2. Team Wegdam ( 34 )
2. I Vincitori ( 34 )
   more...



Stupinigi - Novara (Sunday, 09 May)


1. MERLIER Tim
2. NIZZOLO Giacomo
3. VIVIANI Elia
4. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
5. SAGAN Peter
6. MOSCHETTI Matteo
7. FIORELLI Filippo
8. NAESEN Lawrence
9. CIMOLAI Davide
10. EWAN Caleb

Yellow jersey: GANNA Filippo
Green jersey: MERLIER Tim
Polka-dot jersey: ALBANESE Vincenzo

1. DK etc. ( 62 )
2. I Vincitori ( 51 )
3. Hellelujah ( 48 )
4. VanderMolen ( 42 )
4. Mega Lindy ( 42 )
   more...



Biella - Canale (Monday, 10 May)


1. VAN DER HOORN Taco
2. CIMOLAI Davide
3. SAGAN Peter
4. VIVIANI Elia
5. BEVIN Patrick
6. VERMEERSCH Gianni
7. GAVIRIA Fernando
8. BETTIOL Alberto
9. OLDANI Stefano
10. MOSCA Jacopo

Yellow jersey: GANNA Filippo
Green jersey: MERLIER Tim
Polka-dot jersey: ALBANESE Vincenzo

1. Flying Dutchmen ( 31 )
2. De Schele ( 27 )
3. DK etc. ( 26 )
3. Team Kuiper ( 26 )
4. Teammart ( 23 )
4. Wat een TEAM! ( 23 )
5. VanderMolen ( 21 )
5. I Vincitori ( 21 )
   more...



Piacenza - Sestola (Tuesday, 11 May)




Modena - Cattolica (Wednesday, 12 May)




Grotte di Frasassi - Ascoli Piceno (San Giacomo) (Thursday, 13 May)




Notaresco - Termoli (Friday, 14 May)




Foggia - Guardia Sanframondi (Saturday, 15 May)




Castel di Sangro - Campo Felice (Rocca di Cambio) (Sunday, 16 May)




L’Aquila - Foligno (Monday, 17 May)




Perugia - Montalcino (Wednesday, 19 May)




Siena - Bagno di Romagna (Thursday, 20 May)




Ravenna - Verona (Friday, 21 May)




Cittadella - Monte Zoncolan (Saturday, 22 May)




Grado - Gorizia (Sunday, 23 May)




Sacile - Cortina d’Ampezzo (Monday, 24 May)




Canazei - Sega di Ala (Wednesday, 26 May)




Rovereto - Stradella (Thursday, 27 May)




Abbiategrasso - Alpe di Mera (Valsesia) (Friday, 28 May)




Verbania - Valle Spluga-Alpe Motta (Saturday, 29 May)




Senago - Milan (ITT) (Sunday, 30 May)




Final classification (Sunday, 30 May)