Results per Stage

Venaria Reale - Torino (Saturday, 04 May)


1. NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
2. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
3. POGAČAR Tadej
4. BAUDIN Alex
5. CONCI Nicola
6. HERMANS Quinten
7. VANSEVENANT Mauri
8. TIBERI Antonio
9. VALTER Attila
10. WOODS Michael withdrew

Yellow jersey: NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
Green jersey: NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
Polka-dot jersey: CALMEJANE Lilian



San Francesco al Campo - Santuario di Oropa (Biella) (Sunday, 05 May)


1. POGAČAR Tadej
2. MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
3. THOMAS Geraint
4. FORTUNATO Lorenzo
5. LIPOWITZ Florian withdrew
6. STORER Michael
7. UIJTDEBROEKS Cian withdrew
8. RUBIO Einer
9. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro
10. HIRT Jan

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: FIORELLI Filippo
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
GESINK Robert withdrew



Novara - Fossano (Monday, 06 May)


1. MERLIER Tim
2. MILAN Jonathan
3. GIRMAY Biniam withdrew
4. BIERMANS Jenthe withdrew
5. ANDRESEN Tobias Lund
6. KOOIJ Olav withdrew
7. VERNON Ethan withdrew
8. ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław
9. GAVIRIA Fernando
10. DAINESE Alberto

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MERLIER Tim
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
CARR Simon withdrew
DUNBAR Eddie withdrew



Acqui Terme - Andora (Tuesday, 07 May)


1. MILAN Jonathan
2. GROVES Kaden
3. BAUHAUS Phil withdrew
4. KOOIJ Olav withdrew
5. MERLIER Tim
6. BALLERINI Davide
7. GAVIRIA Fernando
8. ZANONCELLO Enrico
9. MIHKELS Madis
10. LONARDI Giovanni

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
WELTEN Bram withdrew
TRÆEN Torstein withdrew
GIRMAY Biniam withdrew
WELTEN Bram withdrew



Genova - Lucca (Wednesday, 08 May)


1. THOMAS Benjamin withdrew
2. VALGREN Michael
3. PIETROBON Andrea
4. PALENI Enzo
5. MILAN Jonathan
6. EWAN Caleb
7. BAUHAUS Phil withdrew
8. MERLIER Tim
9. KOOIJ Olav withdrew
10. MIHKELS Madis

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
PETIT Adrien withdrew



Torre del Lago Puccini (Viareggio) - Rapolano Terme (Thursday, 09 May)


1. SÁNCHEZ Pelayo
2. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
3. PLAPP Luke
4. PICCOLO Andrea
5. NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
6. MEZGEC Luka
7. HERMANS Quinten
8. SCHULTZ Nick
9. MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
10. LUTSENKO Alexey withdrew

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
RAISBERG Nadav withdrew
WOODS Michael withdrew
LIPOWITZ Florian withdrew
PICKRELL Riley withdrew

3. Weggi (20)
4. A (19)
4. De Druïde (19)
4. I Vincitori (19)
6. Beldboys (16)
7. Vrooooooommm (13)
   more...



Foligno - Perugia TUDOR ITT (Friday, 10 May)


1. POGAČAR Tadej
2. GANNA Filippo
3. SHEFFIELD Magnus
4. ARENSMAN Thymen
5. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
6. TIBERI Antonio
7. PLAPP Luke
8. MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
9. BJERG Mikkel
10. THOMAS Benjamin withdrew

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej



Spoleto - Prati di Tivo (Saturday, 11 May)


1. POGAČAR Tadej
2. MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
3. O'CONNOR Ben
4. TIBERI Antonio
5. THOMAS Geraint
6. RUBIO Einer
7. UIJTDEBROEKS Cian withdrew
8. ARENSMAN Thymen
9. STORER Michael
10. BAUDIN Alex

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
LAPORTE Christophe withdrew



Avezzano - Napoli (Sunday, 12 May)


1. KOOIJ Olav withdrew
2. MILAN Jonathan
3. MOLANO Juan Sebastián
4. DAINESE Alberto
5. VAN POPPEL Danny withdrew
6. MIHKELS Madis
7. GROVES Kaden
8. VENDRAME Andrea
9. BALLERINI Davide
10. KANTER Max withdrew

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
LUTSENKO Alexey withdrew
KRIEGER Alexander withdrew



Pompei - Cusano Mutri (Bocca della Selva) (Tuesday, 14 May)


1. PARET-PEINTRE Valentin
2. BARDET Romain
3. TRATNIK Jan
4. BAGIOLI Andrea
5. PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
6. GESCHKE Simon
7. ZANA Filippo
8. POZZOVIVO Domenico
9. CONCI Nicola
10. CHAVES Esteban

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
VERNON Ethan withdrew
KANTER Max withdrew
KOOIJ Olav withdrew
MAYRHOFER Marius withdrew

5. Giro24 (24)
6. A (23)
7. 400W (22)
7. De Druïde (22)
   more...



Foiano di Val Fortore - Francavilla al Mare (Wednesday, 15 May)


1. MILAN Jonathan
2. GROVES Kaden
3. LONARDI Giovanni
4. PITHIE Laurence
5. MOLANO Juan Sebastián
6. VAN POPPEL Danny withdrew
7. GAVIRIA Fernando
8. BAUHAUS Phil withdrew
9. ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław
10. ZANONCELLO Enrico

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian withdrew
OLDANI Stefano withdrew
BARRÉ Louis withdrew



Martinsicuro - Fano (Thursday, 16 May)


1. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2. NARVÁEZ Jhonatan
3. HERMANS Quinten
4. VALGREN Michael
5. SCARONI Christian
6. TRENTIN Matteo
7. CLARKE Simon
8. LEEMREIZE Gijs
9. MAESTRI Mirco
10. THOMAS Benjamin withdrew

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
JAKOBSEN Fabio withdrew



Riccione - Cento (Friday, 17 May)


1. MILAN Jonathan
2. ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław
3. BAUHAUS Phil withdrew
4. VAN DIJKE Tim
5. HOFSTETTER Hugo
6. GAVIRIA Fernando
7. MOLANO Juan Sebastián
8. PITHIE Laurence
9. LONARDI Giovanni
10. DAINESE Alberto

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej



Castiglione delle Stiviere - Desenzano del Garda TUDOR ITT (Saturday, 18 May)


1. GANNA Filippo
2. POGAČAR Tadej
3. ARENSMAN Thymen
4. THOMAS Geraint
5. PLAPP Luke
6. TIBERI Antonio
7. O'CONNOR Ben
8. FOSS Tobias
9. BJERG Mikkel
10. AFFINI Edoardo

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
BAUHAUS Phil withdrew



Manerba del Garda - Livigno (Mottolino) (Sunday, 19 May)


1. POGAČAR Tadej
2. QUINTANA Nairo
3. STEINHAUSER Georg
4. BARDET Romain
5. MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
6. THOMAS Geraint
7. RUBIO Einer
8. O'CONNOR Ben
9. ARENSMAN Thymen
10. HIRT Jan

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej



Livigno - Santa Cristina Valgardena/St. Christina in Gröden (Monte Pana) (Tuesday, 21 May)


1. POGAČAR Tadej
2. PELLIZZARI Giulio
3. MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
4. SCARONI Christian
5. TIBERI Antonio
6. ARENSMAN Thymen
7. CARUSO Damiano
8. STORER Michael
9. COSTIOU Ewen
10. PARET-PEINTRE Valentin

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
VAN POPPEL Danny withdrew
THOMAS Benjamin withdrew
VAN DEN BERG Julius withdrew
BIERMANS Jenthe withdrew



Selva di Val Gardena/Wolkenstein in Gröden - Passo del Brocon (Wednesday, 22 May)


1. STEINHAUSER Georg
2. POGAČAR Tadej
3. TIBERI Antonio
4. THOMAS Geraint
5. MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
6. RUBIO Einer
7. BARDET Romain
8. ARENSMAN Thymen
9. HIRT Jan
10. MAJKA Rafał

Yellow jersey: POGAČAR Tadej
Green jersey: MILAN Jonathan
Polka-dot jersey: POGAČAR Tadej

Dropouts:
DEKKER David withdrew



Fiera di Primiero - Padova (Thursday, 23 May)




Mortegliano - Sappada (Friday, 24 May)




Alpago - Bassano del Grappa (Saturday, 25 May)




Roma - Roma (Sunday, 26 May)




Final classification (Sunday, 26 May)